HouseValuation
Home·GU32·Valuation

28, SANDRINGHAM ROAD, GU32 2AA

Terraced·52·EPC E
Estimated value
£286,468

Median £5,509/m² in your area × 52 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£215,000Median £292,000£375,000
Estimated value: £286,468Last sold (Nov 2016): £255,000

A
Now: 43/100 (E)Potential: 90/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 43/100 to 90/100 - a gain of 47 points.

Sales near GU32 2AA

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
23 BALMORAL WAY
GU32 2HE · Terraced
Jan 2026£260,00052£5,000D86%
1 BALMORAL WAY
GU32 2HE · Terraced
Dec 2025£257,50052£4,952D85%
59 SANDRINGHAM ROAD
GU32 2AB · Terraced
Jul 2025£316,50053£5,972E83%
5 VILLAGE STREET
GU32 2AH · Terraced
Aug 2025£375,00055£6,818D81%
6 BALMORAL WAY
GU32 2HE · Terraced
Sept 2025£280,00052£5,385C79%
29 BALMORAL WAY
GU32 2HE · Terraced
Apr 2025£320,00054£5,926D78%
36 SANDRINGHAM ROAD
GU32 2AA · Semi-detached
Mar 2025£215,00050£4,300D77%
22 SANDRINGHAM ROAD
GU32 2AA · Terraced
Mar 2024£292,00053£5,509D77%
22 TILMORE ROAD
GU32 2HH · Terraced
Feb 2025£270,00055£4,909D77%
30 BUCKINGHAM ROAD
GU32 3AZ · Terraced
Dec 2025£307,50055£5,591C76%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address