HouseValuation
Home·GU32·Valuation

1, SANDRINGHAM ROAD, GU32 2AA

Detached·119·EPC D
Estimated value
£737,562

Median £6,198/m² in your area × 119 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£585,000Median £750,000£1,200,000
Estimated value: £737,562Last sold (Dec 2020): £730,000

A
Now: 55/100 (D)Potential: 76/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 55/100 to 76/100 - a gain of 21 points.

Sales near GU32 2AA

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
9 BELL HILL RIDGE
GU32 2DZ · Detached
Jan 2026£900,000136£6,618D89%
21 STONEHAM CLOSE
GU32 3BX · Detached
Mar 2026£585,000134£4,366D86%
63 RUSHES ROAD
GU32 3BP · Detached
Feb 2026£695,000122£5,697D85%
22 WOODBURY AVENUE
GU32 2EE · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£685,000112£6,116D83%
5 WOODBURY AVENUE
GU32 2ED · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£720,000109£6,606D83%
THE BIRCHES
GU32 2BN · Detached
Jul 2025£750,000121£6,198D83%
30 THE SPAIN
GU32 3LA · Detached
Dec 2025£765,000128£5,977D83%
22 BUCKMORE AVENUE
GU32 2EG · Detached
Feb 2026£775,000146£5,308C81%
BOWYERS
GU32 2BJ · Detached
Aug 2025£1,200,000133£9,023E81%
26 BELL HILL
GU32 2DY · Detached
Nov 2025£720,000100£7,200D81%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address