HouseValuation
Home·GU30·Valuation

3, COURT CLOSE, GU30 7EA

Terraced·100·EPC C
Estimated value
£432,700

Median £4,327/m² in your area × 100 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£322,000Median £419,950£650,000
Estimated value: £432,700Last sold (Sept 2021): £250,000

A
Now: 71/100 (C)Potential: 86/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 71/100 to 86/100 - a gain of 15 points.

Sales near GU30 7EA

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
17 MILL VALE MEADOWS
GU30 7LZ · Terraced
Dec 2025£600,00090£6,667C88%
10 SHIPLEY COURT
GU30 7EB · Terraced
Dec 2025£419,95090£4,666C88%
12 FORESTERS DRIVE
GU30 7WR · Terraced
Feb 2026£395,000102£3,873B87%
38 VICTORIA WAY
GU30 7NJ · Terraced
Aug 2025£322,000104£3,096C84%
7 LONGBOURN ROW
GU30 7GT · Terraced
Aug 2025£450,000104£4,327C84%
37 HASLEMERE ROAD
GU30 7BB · Terraced
Nov 2025£380,000102£3,725B84%
59 PORTSMOUTH ROAD
GU30 7EE · Terraced
Nov 2025£650,000108£6,019D84%
WALLSIDE COTTAGES (6) HOOKE COURT
GU30 7GP · Terraced
Jul 2025£525,000112£4,688C83%
15 WEYLANDS CLOSE
GU30 7QG · Terraced
Oct 2025£400,00094£4,255D83%
8 THE MEAD
GU30 7AT · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£382,500114£3,355D82%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address