HouseValuation
Home·GU30·Valuation

16, COURT CLOSE, GU30 7EA

Terraced·77·EPC C
Estimated value
£361,669

Median £4,697/m² in your area × 77 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£183,600Median £330,000£600,000
Estimated value: £361,669Last sold (Jun 2013): £210,000

A
Now: 75/100 (C)Potential: 88/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 75/100 to 88/100 - a gain of 13 points.

Sales near GU30 7EA

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
MALTHOUSE COURT (3) HASLEMERE ROAD
GU30 7TS · Terraced
Feb 2026£310,00066£4,697C90%
MALTHOUSE COURT (4) HASLEMERE ROAD
GU30 7TS · Terraced
Feb 2026£300,00066£4,545C90%
14 GREENFIELD CLOSE
GU30 7QF · Terraced
Mar 2026£365,00084£4,345D88%
7 REDHOUSE MEWS
GU30 7DN · Terraced
Sept 2025£310,00081£3,827C85%
18 KILN ROAD
GU30 7WU · Terraced
Dec 2025£183,60067£2,740B85%
46 VICTORIA WAY
GU30 7NJ · Terraced
Feb 2026£337,00059£5,712C84%
ADAMS MEWS (8) NEWTOWN ROAD
GU30 7HB · Terraced
May 2025£330,00066£5,000C82%
17 MILL VALE MEADOWS
GU30 7LZ · Terraced
Dec 2025£600,00090£6,667C82%
10 SHIPLEY COURT
GU30 7EB · Terraced
Dec 2025£419,95090£4,666C82%
THE DEN, 2 OTTAWA DRIVE
GU30 7TR · Terraced
Jul 2025£325,00067£4,851D80%

Dig deeper into this address