Estimated value
£699,545
Median £4,345/m² in your area × 161 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£365,000Median £685,000£735,000
Estimated value: £699,545Last sold (Sept 2020): £308,000
A
Now: 68/100 (D)Potential: 80/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 68/100 to 80/100 - a gain of 12 points.
Sales near GU30 7BB
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
7 MONTREAL WALK GU30 7TE · Terraced | Sept 2025 | £680,000 | 161 | £4,224 | C | 82% |
54 HEADLEY ROAD GU30 7NP · Semi-detached | Dec 2025 | £690,000 | 141 | £4,894 | C | 79% |
8 THE MEAD GU30 7AT · Semi-detached | Mar 2026 | £382,500 | 114 | £3,355 | D | 79% |
14 GREENFIELD CLOSE GU30 7QF · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £365,000 | 84 | £4,345 | D | 79% |
20 EDMONTON WAY GU30 7TG · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £439,950 | 119 | £3,697 | B | 78% |
66 CANADA WAY GU30 7UH · Detached | Feb 2026 | £685,000 | 167 | £4,102 | D | 78% |
6 CHILTLEE CLOSE GU30 7BP · Semi-detached | Jul 2025 | £450,000 | 142 | £3,169 | D | 77% |
41 CHURCH ROAD GU30 7SQ · Other | Jan 2026 | £735,000 | 143 | £5,140 | D | 77% |
32 CONNAUGHT DRIVE GU30 7GZ · Terraced | Jun 2025 | £725,000 | 147 | £4,932 | B | 76% |