HouseValuation
Home·GU3·Valuation

19, KEENS LANE, GU3 3JS

Semi-detached·112·EPC B
Estimated value
£579,152

Median £5,171/m² in your area × 112 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£330,000Median £600,000£795,000
Estimated value: £579,152Last sold (Feb 2022): £599,950

A
Now: 86/100 (B)Potential: 87/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 86/100 to 87/100 - a gain of 1 points.

Sales near GU3 3JS

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
2 DEACON WAY
GU3 3EN · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£605,000117£5,171B87%
13 BROCKS DRIVE
GU3 3ND · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£330,00096£3,438D85%
189 FROG GROVE LANE
GU3 3HD · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£610,000126£4,841D84%
THE WILLOWS ALDERSHOT ROAD
GU3 3HF · Semi-detached
Jul 2025£420,000122£3,443B84%
THE ELMS PERRY HILL
GU3 3RB · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£762,300117£6,515C83%
80 OAK HILL
GU3 3ES · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£795,000125£6,360C83%
18 GUMBRELLS CLOSE
GU3 3NG · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£600,000108£5,556C82%
11 QUAKERS WAY
GU3 3NF · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£475,00091£5,220C81%
22 FAIRLANDS AVENUE
GU3 3NB · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£510,000100£5,100C81%
41 ST MICHAELS AVENUE
GU3 3LY · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£500,000120£4,167D81%

Dig deeper into this address