HouseValuation
Home·GU3·Valuation

76, BROAD STREET, GU3 3BE

Semi-detached·69·EPC E
Estimated value
£425,937

Median £6,173/m² in your area × 69 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£400,000Median £465,000£565,000
Estimated value: £425,937Last sold (Jan 1995): £85,000

A
Now: 54/100 (E)Potential: 77/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 54/100 to 77/100 - a gain of 23 points.

Sales near GU3 3BE

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
82 BROAD STREET
GU3 3BE · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£412,50069£5,978D91%
9 FAIRLANDS AVENUE
GU3 3LX · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£400,00065£6,154E84%
12 LITTLEFIELD WAY
GU3 3JE · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£480,00073£6,575D84%
7 LITTLEFIELD CLOSE
GU3 3JD · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£565,00079£7,152D82%
28 CHITTY'S WALK
GU3 3HW · Terraced
Feb 2026£420,00078£5,385D81%
20 BROCKS DRIVE
GU3 3NQ · Semi-detached
Jul 2025£424,75062£6,851D80%
116 ENVIS WAY
GU3 3NL · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£465,00088£5,284E80%
91 OAKFIELDS
GU3 3AT · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£440,00077£5,714C80%
67 BROCKS DRIVE
GU3 3NQ · Semi-detached
Jun 2025£475,00075£6,333D79%
62 FROG GROVE LANE
GU3 3HA · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£499,99981£6,173D79%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address