Estimated value
£611,381
Median £5,609/m² in your area × 109 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£330,000Median £645,000£740,000
Estimated value: £611,381Last sold (Apr 2019): £385,000
A
Now: 71/100 (C)Potential: 80/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 71/100 to 80/100 - a gain of 9 points.
Sales near GU3 2EQ
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
4 HILLBROW CLOSE GU3 3DF · Detached | Feb 2026 | £650,000 | 93 | £6,989 | D | 82% |
ASH GROVE, 134 GLAZIERS LANE GU3 2EB · Detached | Dec 2025 | £587,500 | 140 | £4,196 | C | 82% |
21 CHRISTMAS PIE AVENUE GU3 2EQ · Detached | Nov 2024 | £450,000 | 102 | £4,412 | D | 81% |
8 ELM HILL GU3 2JA · Detached | Mar 2025 | £465,000 | 115 | £4,043 | C | 80% |
2 BRACKEN WAY GU3 3AN · Detached | Jul 2025 | £740,000 | 118 | £6,271 | C | 79% |
26 BROCKS DRIVE GU3 3NQ · Detached | Jul 2025 | £585,000 | 124 | £4,718 | C | 79% |
6 BROCKS DRIVE GU3 3ND · Detached | Jun 2025 | £645,000 | 111 | £5,811 | C | 77% |
13 BROCKS DRIVE GU3 3ND · Semi-detached | Mar 2026 | £330,000 | 96 | £3,438 | D | 77% |
ROSEBANK WESTWOOD LANE GU3 2JJ · Detached | Sept 2024 | £645,000 | 101 | £6,386 | C | 77% |