Estimated value
£563,667
Median £5,811/m² in your area × 97 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£330,000Median £550,000£650,000
Estimated value: £563,667Last sold (Oct 2022): £730,000
A
Now: 73/100 (C)Potential: 85/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 73/100 to 85/100 - a gain of 12 points.
Sales near GU3 1ND
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
4 HILLBROW CLOSE GU3 3DF · Detached | Feb 2026 | £650,000 | 93 | £6,989 | D | 82% |
11 QUAKERS WAY GU3 3NF · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £475,000 | 91 | £5,220 | C | 79% |
45 BROCKS DRIVE GU3 3NE · Detached | Nov 2025 | £499,950 | 92 | £5,434 | D | 79% |
15 JAMES ROAD GU3 1NF · Semi-detached | Nov 2025 | £550,000 | 83 | £6,627 | D | 78% |
6 BROCKS DRIVE GU3 3ND · Detached | Jun 2025 | £645,000 | 111 | £5,811 | C | 77% |
16 JAMES ROAD GU3 1NF · Semi-detached | Oct 2025 | £600,000 | 86 | £6,977 | D | 77% |
13 BROCKS DRIVE GU3 3ND · Semi-detached | Mar 2026 | £330,000 | 96 | £3,438 | D | 77% |
32 BROOKE FOREST GU3 3JJ · Semi-detached | Dec 2025 | £480,000 | 91 | £5,275 | C | 77% |
2 HOLLY COTTAGES GU3 3DX · Semi-detached | Dec 2025 | £625,000 | 91 | £6,868 | C | 76% |