HouseValuation
Home·GU28·Valuation

3, ST GILES PLACE, GU28 0FF

Semi-detached·138·EPC B
Estimated value
£731,952

Median £5,304/m² in your area × 138 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£280,000Median £635,000£830,000
Estimated value: £731,952Last sold (Oct 2022): £825,000

A
Now: 81/100 (B)Potential: 90/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 81/100 to 90/100 - a gain of 9 points.

Sales near GU28 0FF

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
47 SHEEPDOWN DRIVE
GU28 0BX · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£350,000118£2,966D82%
SUMMER COTTAGE THE STREET
GU28 0QB · Detached
Dec 2025£830,000144£5,764D76%
UPALOFT
GU28 9DA · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£327,500124£2,641F75%
7 NORTH STREET
GU28 0DJ · Terraced
Feb 2026£280,000116£2,414C75%
4 ST GILES PLACE
GU28 0FF · Semi-detached
Oct 2022£825,000138£5,978B75%
1 BODERTON MEWS
GU28 0LS · Terraced
Nov 2025£785,000148£5,304D75%
2 BODERTON MEWS
GU28 0LS · Semi-detached
Mar 2025£635,000141£4,504E71%
MONKS LOMBARD STREET
GU28 0AG · Terraced
Jun 2025£725,000127£5,709D71%
3 THE DRIVE
GU28 0FG · Terraced
Oct 2025£610,000107£5,701C71%
18 STATION ROAD
GU28 0EX · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£350,00087£4,023C70%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address