HouseValuation
Home·GU27·Valuation

WALCOT, SQUARE DRIVE, GU27 3LW

Detached·282·EPC C
Estimated value
£1,778,574

Median £6,307/m² in your area × 282 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£965,000Median £1,800,000£2,850,000
Estimated value: £1,778,574Last sold (Sept 2017): £1,450,000

A
Now: 74/100 (C)Potential: 81/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 74/100 to 81/100 - a gain of 7 points.

Sales near GU27 3LW

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
GREENSLEEVES BELL VALE LANE
GU27 3DW · Detached
Aug 2025£1,650,000262£6,298C84%
SOMERSBY HOUSE BUNCH LANE
GU27 1ET · Detached
Feb 2026£1,900,000304£6,250B82%
HIGH PINES DENBIGH ROAD
GU27 3AP · Detached
Apr 2025£1,800,000263£6,844C81%
8 CHURCH ROAD
GU27 3HZ · Detached
Jul 2025£1,315,000244£5,389D81%
TIMBER RIDGE FARNHAM LANE
GU27 1EU · Detached
Sept 2025£1,465,000271£5,406C80%
11 CHURCH ROAD
GU27 3HZ · Detached
Aug 2025£965,000213£4,531C78%
LOCKSLEY TENNYSONS LANE
GU27 3AF · Detached
Aug 2025£1,800,000214£8,411C78%
HIGHLANDS FRIDAYS HILL
GU27 3DX · Detached
Jan 2026£2,850,000369£7,724C77%
MEADOWBROOK BUNCH LANE
GU27 1AE · Detached
Aug 2025£2,375,000296£8,024D76%
BROADOAK HAWKSFOLD LANE EAST
GU27 3JW · Detached
Sept 2025£1,255,000199£6,307D76%