HouseValuation
Home·GU27·Valuation

33, KINGS ROAD, GU27 2QA

Semi-detached·79·EPC D
Estimated value
£478,266

Median £6,054/m² in your area × 79 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£350,000Median £475,000£640,000
Estimated value: £478,266Last sold (Jul 2016): £405,000

A
Now: 56/100 (D)Potential: 74/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 56/100 to 74/100 - a gain of 18 points.

Sales near GU27 2QA

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
19 MEADOWLANDS DRIVE
GU27 2FD · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£410,00076£5,395C87%
6 HALES FIELD
GU27 2JU · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£508,50084£6,054D87%
7 MARLEY HANGER
GU27 3DP · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£460,00077£5,974D82%
7 PEGASUS CLOSE
GU27 3SZ · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£470,00074£6,351C82%
109 LION LANE
GU27 1JL · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£575,00084£6,845D81%
25 BORDER ROAD
GU27 1PF · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£355,00075£4,733D81%
10 SANDROCK
GU27 2PS · Semi-detached
Jul 2025£640,00079£8,101C80%
2 DALE VIEW
GU27 2QS · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£475,00095£5,000D79%
34 CHERRY TREE AVENUE
GU27 1JW · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£526,00086£6,116C79%
55 KINGS ROAD
GU27 2QA · Terraced
Dec 2025£350,00063£5,556E79%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address