HouseValuation
Home·GU27·Valuation

19, LONGDENE ROAD, GU27 2PG

Semi-detached·216·EPC D
Estimated value
£1,364,472

Median £6,317/m² in your area × 216 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£665,000Median £1,175,000£1,617,500
Estimated value: £1,364,472Last sold (May 2021): £825,000

A
Now: 62/100 (D)Potential: 79/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 62/100 to 79/100 - a gain of 17 points.

Sales near GU27 2PG

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
HERON HOUSE FARNHAM LANE
GU27 1EU · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£1,310,000243£5,391D81%
10 PARK ROAD
GU27 2NL · Detached
Nov 2025£1,380,000190£7,263D81%
6 WOODLANDS LANE
GU27 1JU · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£758,000158£4,797D79%
9 MUSEUM HILL
GU27 2JR · Semi-detached
Jul 2025£1,060,000158£6,709D78%
BEDE HOUSE BEECH ROAD
GU27 2BX · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£900,000127£7,087D77%
32 LONGDENE ROAD
GU27 2PQ · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£665,000138£4,819D77%
HAWKSWOOD HAWKSFOLD LANE EAST
GU27 3JW · Detached
Oct 2025£1,150,000186£6,183D75%
47 HIGH STREET
GU27 2JY · Terraced
Aug 2025£1,300,000222£5,856E75%
9 STOATLEY RISE
GU27 1AF · Detached
Oct 2025£1,617,500186£8,696D75%
HALLAND PATHFIELDS CLOSE
GU27 2BL · Detached
Mar 2025£1,175,000186£6,317D75%