HouseValuation
Home·GU27·Valuation

88, HIGH STREET, GU27 2LA

Detached·193·EPC D
Estimated value
£1,219,181

Median £6,317/m² in your area × 193 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£599,950Median £1,255,000£1,617,500
Estimated value: £1,219,181Last sold (Nov 2016): £850,000

A
Now: 55/100 (D)Potential: 79/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 55/100 to 79/100 - a gain of 24 points.

Sales near GU27 2LA

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
10 PARK ROAD
GU27 2NL · Detached
Nov 2025£1,380,000190£7,263D87%
HAWKSWOOD HAWKSFOLD LANE EAST
GU27 3JW · Detached
Oct 2025£1,150,000186£6,183D81%
WOODFALLS HIGHERCOMBE ROAD
GU27 2LQ · Detached
Aug 2025£1,400,000175£8,000E81%
9 STOATLEY RISE
GU27 1AF · Detached
Oct 2025£1,617,500186£8,696D81%
LONGMOOR THREE GATES LANE
GU27 2LD · Detached
Nov 2025£1,488,000137£10,861D81%
HALLAND PATHFIELDS CLOSE
GU27 2BL · Detached
Mar 2025£1,175,000186£6,317D81%
MERLINS, 1 OLD HASLEMERE ROAD
GU27 2NN · Detached
Jul 2025£1,185,000196£6,046C80%
BROADOAK HAWKSFOLD LANE EAST
GU27 3JW · Detached
Sept 2025£1,255,000199£6,307D80%
38 COURTS MOUNT ROAD
GU27 2PP · Detached
Mar 2025£1,122,500186£6,035D80%
ACORNS OAK TREE LANE
GU27 1PQ · Detached
Dec 2025£599,950167£3,593C80%