Estimated value
£644,081
Median £5,909/m² in your area × 109 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£540,000Median £650,000£690,000
Estimated value: £644,081Last sold (Oct 1996): £132,000
A
Now: 70/100 (C)Potential: 82/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 70/100 to 82/100 - a gain of 12 points.
Sales near GU24 9PG
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
18 ABELIA CLOSE GU24 9PG · Detached | Oct 2025 | £591,500 | 104 | £5,688 | D | 90% |
8 KERRIA WAY GU24 9XA · Detached | Dec 2025 | £640,000 | 104 | £6,154 | C | 88% |
4 ARETHUSA WAY GU24 9BZ · Detached | Oct 2025 | £580,000 | 112 | £5,179 | C | 86% |
2 MAHONIA CLOSE GU24 9NX · Detached | Jan 2026 | £625,000 | 115 | £5,435 | D | 86% |
78 ELDER ROAD GU24 9SA · Detached | Mar 2026 | £540,000 | 90 | £6,000 | C | 85% |
24 ABELIA CLOSE GU24 9PG · Detached | Dec 2024 | £672,500 | 123 | £5,467 | C | 85% |
25 ROSE MEADOW GU24 9LB · Detached | Nov 2025 | £650,000 | 110 | £5,909 | B | 84% |
6 QUEENS PLACE GU24 9GE · Detached | Nov 2025 | £690,000 | 114 | £6,053 | B | 84% |
2 DAMASK CLOSE GU24 9PD · Detached | Jul 2025 | £685,000 | 123 | £5,569 | C | 84% |