HouseValuation
Home·GU24·Valuation

2, BOURNE CLOSE, GU24 9GP

Semi-detached·107·EPC B
Estimated value
£639,646

Median £5,978/m² in your area × 107 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£467,500Median £595,000£644,000
Estimated value: £639,646Last sold (Jun 2021): £500,000

A
Now: 84/100 (B)Potential: 94/100 (A)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 84/100 to 94/100 - a gain of 10 points.

Sales near GU24 9GP

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
23 GREAT BARN CRESCENT
GU24 9FX · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£640,000110£5,818B85%
7 GREAT BARN CRESCENT
GU24 9FX · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£630,000110£5,727B85%
71 BELDAM BRIDGE GARDENS
GU24 9GD · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£515,00079£6,519B84%
11 COTTESLOE CLOSE
GU24 9BS · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£467,50095£4,921C84%
19 BENNER LANE
GU24 9JQ · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£644,000112£5,750D83%
22 KINGS CLOSE
GU24 9GJ · Semi-detached
Jul 2025£605,00094£6,436B83%
2 FOWLERS MEAD
GU24 8LF · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£595,000102£5,833C82%
22 ELM DRIVE
GU24 8PP · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£546,00091£6,000C82%
2 NOBLE DRIVE
GU24 9BQ · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£485,00081£5,988B81%
35 COBBETTS WALK
GU24 9DU · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£550,00092£5,978C81%

Dig deeper into this address