Estimated value
£484,552
Median £6,548/m² in your area × 74 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£285,000Median £500,000£755,000
Estimated value: £484,552Last sold (May 2022): £525,000
A
Now: 70/100 (C)Potential: 83/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 70/100 to 83/100 - a gain of 13 points.
Sales near GU22 9LY
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
2 BROADMEAD ROAD GU22 9JR · Detached | Feb 2026 | £585,000 | 65 | £9,000 | B | 87% |
98C HIGH STREET GU22 9LN · Detached | Nov 2025 | £435,000 | 73 | £5,959 | D | 84% |
5 MAPLE GROVE GU22 9PJ · Detached | Nov 2025 | £500,000 | 78 | £6,410 | D | 84% |
31 HILLSIDE GU22 0NF · Detached | Feb 2026 | £755,000 | 81 | £9,321 | D | 82% |
16 WILLOW BANK GU22 9PD · Detached | Feb 2026 | £450,000 | 59 | £7,627 | D | 81% |
10 COLDHARBOUR ROAD GU22 8SN · Detached | Oct 2025 | £465,000 | 69 | £6,739 | C | 81% |
219 HIGH STREET GU22 9JH · Semi-detached | Jan 2026 | £285,000 | 67 | £4,254 | D | 80% |
THE RIDINGS KINGFIELD ROAD GU22 9AB · Detached | Jan 2026 | £602,500 | 94 | £6,410 | D | 80% |
HAZEL HOUSE (FLAT 16) SYCAMORE AVENUE GU22 9FG · Flat | Mar 2026 | £340,000 | 84 | £4,048 | C | 79% |