HouseValuation
Home·GU22·Valuation

49, OLD SCHOOL PLACE, GU22 9LY

Terraced·56·EPC D
Estimated value
£353,696

Median £6,316/m² in your area × 56 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£300,000Median £370,000£435,000
Estimated value: £353,696Last sold (Nov 2025): £345,000

A
Now: 61/100 (D)Potential: 80/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 61/100 to 80/100 - a gain of 19 points.

Sales near GU22 9LY

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
76 PRIORS CROFT
GU22 9EZ · Terraced
Feb 2026£370,00071£5,211D84%
14 OLD SCHOOL PLACE
GU22 9LX · Terraced
Jun 2025£375,00054£6,944D82%
27 GRANVILLE ROAD
GU22 9ND · Terraced
Dec 2025£348,00071£4,901D82%
8 OLD SCHOOL PLACE
GU22 9LX · Terraced
Dec 2025£305,00045£6,778D82%
45 ST MARTINS MEWS
GU22 8TE · Terraced
Jan 2026£435,00057£7,632C81%
5 OLD SCHOOL PLACE
GU22 9LX · Terraced
Aug 2025£300,00049£6,122C81%
20 HIGH STREET
GU22 9ER · Terraced
Feb 2026£400,00069£5,797E81%
13 PRIESTLY GARDENS
GU22 9YZ · Terraced
Mar 2025£335,00059£5,678D80%
12 HOEBROOK CLOSE
GU22 9PY · Terraced
Jun 2025£375,00057£6,579C80%
20 OLD SCHOOL PLACE
GU22 9LX · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£360,00057£6,316C79%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address