Estimated value
£351,177
Median £6,161/m² in your area × 57 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£300,000Median £370,000£435,000
Estimated value: £351,177Last sold (Dec 2016): £327,000
A
Now: 65/100 (D)Potential: 90/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 65/100 to 90/100 - a gain of 25 points.
Sales near GU22 9LY
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
49 OLD SCHOOL PLACE GU22 9LY · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £345,000 | 56 | £6,161 | D | 93% |
76 PRIORS CROFT GU22 9EZ · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £370,000 | 71 | £5,211 | D | 83% |
14 OLD SCHOOL PLACE GU22 9LX · Terraced | Jun 2025 | £375,000 | 54 | £6,944 | D | 82% |
27 GRANVILLE ROAD GU22 9ND · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £348,000 | 71 | £4,901 | D | 82% |
8 OLD SCHOOL PLACE GU22 9LX · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £305,000 | 45 | £6,778 | D | 81% |
45 ST MARTINS MEWS GU22 8TE · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £435,000 | 57 | £7,632 | C | 81% |
5 OLD SCHOOL PLACE GU22 9LX · Terraced | Aug 2025 | £300,000 | 49 | £6,122 | C | 81% |
20 HIGH STREET GU22 9ER · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £400,000 | 69 | £5,797 | E | 81% |
13 PRIESTLY GARDENS GU22 9YZ · Terraced | Mar 2025 | £335,000 | 59 | £5,678 | D | 80% |