Estimated value
£428,695
Median £5,165/m² in your area × 83 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£268,000Median £385,000£470,000
Estimated value: £428,695Last sold (Jan 2025): £475,000
A
Now: 62/100 (D)Potential: 78/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 62/100 to 78/100 - a gain of 16 points.
Sales near GU22 9LY
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
76 PRIORS CROFT GU22 9EZ · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £370,000 | 71 | £5,211 | D | 90% |
27 GRANVILLE ROAD GU22 9ND · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £348,000 | 71 | £4,901 | D | 88% |
11 OCKENDEN GARDENS GU22 7LY · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £370,000 | 74 | £5,000 | D | 85% |
80 HIGH STREET GU22 9LN · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £268,000 | 86 | £3,116 | E | 85% |
7 ROAD HOUSE ESTATE GU22 9EN · Terraced | Jul 2025 | £335,000 | 73 | £4,589 | D | 84% |
149 RYDENS WAY GU22 9DQ · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £430,000 | 101 | £4,257 | D | 83% |
12 CAVENHAM CLOSE GU22 7TL · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £442,500 | 78 | £5,673 | C | 83% |
6 PARK DRIVE GU22 7NF · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £470,000 | 91 | £5,165 | D | 82% |
23 PALACE WAY GU22 8JA · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £385,000 | 71 | £5,423 | C | 82% |