HouseValuation
Home·GU22·Valuation

30, OLD SCHOOL PLACE, GU22 9LY

Detached·30·EPC C
Estimated value
£192,300

Median £6,410/m² in your area × 30 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£165,000Median £670,000£1,925,000
Estimated value: £192,300Last sold (Jan 2020): £375,000

A
Now: 74/100 (C)Potential: 83/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 74/100 to 83/100 - a gain of 9 points.

Sales near GU22 9LY

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
7 WESTFIELD CLOSE
GU22 9BU · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£460,00038£12,105C77%
TRINITY HOUSE (FLAT 1) THE CLOISTERS
GU22 9JA · Flat
Nov 2025£165,00032£5,156D72%
14 ST MARTHAS AVENUE
GU22 9BN · Detached
Dec 2025£670,000115£5,826C70%
16 WILLOW BANK
GU22 9PD · Detached
Feb 2026£450,00059£7,627D69%
13 WESTFIELD AVENUE
GU22 9PN · Detached
Nov 2025£1,000,000191£5,236C69%
2 BROADMEAD ROAD
GU22 9JR · Detached
Feb 2026£585,00065£9,000B69%
REVILO MAYBOURNE RISE
GU22 0SH · Detached
Mar 2026£1,925,000299£6,438C68%
39 GREENMEADS
GU22 9QL · Detached
Oct 2025£1,070,000225£4,756C68%
THE RIDINGS KINGFIELD ROAD
GU22 9AB · Detached
Jan 2026£602,50094£6,410D68%
6 MAPLE GROVE
GU22 9PJ · Detached
Jan 2026£1,100,000175£6,286D68%

Dig deeper into this address