HouseValuation
Home·GU22·Valuation

38, STOCKERS LANE, GU22 9DB

Detached·96·EPC G
Estimated value
£615,360

Median £6,410/m² in your area × 96 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£380,000Median £602,500£1,150,000
Estimated value: £615,360Last sold (May 2021): £560,000

A
Now: 12/100 (G)Potential: 52/100 (E)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 12/100 to 52/100 - a gain of 40 points.

Sales near GU22 9DB

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
THE RIDINGS KINGFIELD ROAD
GU22 9AB · Detached
Jan 2026£602,50094£6,410D80%
7 WESTFIELD AVENUE
GU22 9PN · Detached
Dec 2025£668,000102£6,549D79%
15 HONEYPOTS ROAD
GU22 9QW · Detached
Aug 2025£625,00085£7,353E78%
7 APERS AVENUE
GU22 9NB · Detached
Jul 2025£585,00094£6,223E77%
22 JELLEY WAY
GU22 9FT · Detached
Oct 2025£585,000108£5,417B77%
40 HOWARDS ROAD
GU22 9AS · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£460,000104£4,423D76%
118 WESTFIELD ROAD
GU22 9QP · Detached
Sept 2025£700,00093£7,527D76%
147 RYDENS WAY
GU22 9DQ · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£380,000104£3,654D76%
18 HONEYPOTS ROAD
GU22 9QW · Detached
Aug 2025£500,00095£5,263C75%
54 HAMILTON AVENUE
GU22 8RU · Detached
Oct 2025£1,150,000107£10,748E75%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address