Estimated value
£668,682
Median £5,307/m² in your area × 126 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£473,600Median £605,000£850,000
Estimated value: £668,682Last sold (Dec 2023): £550,000
A
Now: 63/100 (D)Potential: 85/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 63/100 to 85/100 - a gain of 22 points.
Sales near GU22 8SU
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
3 ENGLIFF LANE GU22 8SU · Semi-detached | Jan 2026 | £473,600 | 96 | £4,933 | D | 90% |
9 POUNDFIELD GARDENS GU22 8JP · Semi-detached | Jan 2026 | £527,500 | 133 | £3,966 | D | 89% |
13 MAYHURST AVENUE GU22 8DE · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £605,000 | 114 | £5,307 | C | 87% |
80 BALMORAL DRIVE GU22 8EU · Semi-detached | Dec 2025 | £605,000 | 129 | £4,690 | C | 85% |
PINEVIEW MAYBURY HILL GU22 8AL · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £475,000 | 110 | £4,318 | D | 84% |
61 PARK ROAD GU22 7BZ · Semi-detached | Jan 2026 | £847,500 | 126 | £6,726 | D | 84% |
79 EAST HILL GU22 8DL · Semi-detached | Aug 2025 | £660,000 | 123 | £5,366 | D | 84% |
42 HAMILTON AVENUE GU22 8RU · Detached | Feb 2026 | £850,000 | 144 | £5,903 | D | 84% |