HouseValuation
Home·GU22·Valuation

2, ABBEY CLOSE, GU22 8RY

Detached·120·EPC E
Estimated value
£719,040

Median £5,992/m² in your area × 120 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£480,000Median £725,000£1,150,000
Estimated value: £719,040Last sold (Apr 2023): £837,000

A
Now: 47/100 (E)Potential: 74/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 47/100 to 74/100 - a gain of 27 points.

Sales near GU22 8RY

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
54 HAMILTON AVENUE
GU22 8RU · Detached
Oct 2025£1,150,000107£10,748E86%
DRAKE COTTAGE HOOK HILL LANE
GU22 0PS · Detached
Mar 2026£725,000125£5,800D83%
3 BELMORE AVENUE
GU22 8LN · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£480,000105£4,571E82%
13 GREENMEADS
GU22 9QJ · Detached
Oct 2025£700,000127£5,512E81%
42 HAMILTON AVENUE
GU22 8RU · Detached
Feb 2026£850,000144£5,903D81%
GRASS POINT FOREST ROAD
GU22 8LU · Detached
Jul 2025£850,000124£6,855D80%
9 POUNDFIELD GARDENS
GU22 8JP · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£527,500133£3,966D80%
7 WESTFIELD AVENUE
GU22 9PN · Detached
Dec 2025£668,000102£6,549D80%
PENDLE LODGE PEMBROKE ROAD
GU22 7DY · Detached
Dec 2025£970,000132£7,348D79%
31 PINE TREE HILL
GU22 8LY · Detached
Jun 2025£725,000121£5,992D79%

Dig deeper into this address