HouseValuation
Home·GU22·Valuation

35, TINTAGEL WAY, GU22 7DF

Detached·24·EPC C
Estimated value
£137,904

Median £5,746/m² in your area × 24 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£150,000Median £970,000£2,460,000
Estimated value: £137,904Last sold (Dec 2011): £99,950

A
Now: 70/100 (C)Potential: 83/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 70/100 to 83/100 - a gain of 13 points.

Sales near GU22 7DF

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
25 TINTAGEL WAY
GU22 7DF · Flat
Aug 2025£150,00023£6,522E73%
WHITEHEATH LODGE WHITE ROSE LANE
GU22 7JH · Detached
Feb 2026£713,000135£5,281C72%
1 ASHDOWN CLOSE
GU22 7PG · Detached
Nov 2025£587,928130£4,523C69%
REVILO MAYBOURNE RISE
GU22 0SH · Detached
Mar 2026£1,925,000299£6,438C68%
7 PYRIAN CLOSE
GU22 8LD · Detached
Feb 2026£950,000183£5,191C67%
KINETON HOUSE HOLLY BANK ROAD
GU22 0JW · Detached
Feb 2026£2,460,000463£5,313C67%
EATON HOUSE SHAFTESBURY ROAD
GU22 7DU · Detached
Dec 2025£1,605,000288£5,573B67%
36 WHITE ROSE LANE
GU22 7JY · Detached
Dec 2025£1,310,000228£5,746D67%
PINE TREES IVY LANE
GU22 7BY · Detached
Dec 2025£717,50097£7,397D67%
PENDLE LODGE PEMBROKE ROAD
GU22 7DY · Detached
Dec 2025£970,000132£7,348D66%

Dig deeper into this address