Estimated value
£124,315
Median £5,405/m² in your area × 23 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£100,000Median £220,000£785,000
Estimated value: £124,315Last sold (Jan 2001): £69,000
A
Now: 67/100 (D)Potential: 83/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 67/100 to 83/100 - a gain of 16 points.
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
25 TINTAGEL WAY GU22 7DF · Flat | Aug 2025 | £150,000 | 23 | £6,522 | E | 88% |
39 TINTAGEL WAY GU22 7DF · Flat | Feb 2026 | £180,000 | 47 | £3,830 | D | 79% |
ELLINGHAM (28) MIDHOPE ROAD GU22 7UQ · Flat | Jun 2025 | £220,000 | 29 | £7,586 | C | 74% |
BRAMLEY HOUSE, 36 (FLAT 3) CLAREMONT AVENUE GU22 7QA · Flat | Dec 2025 | £360,000 | - | - | - | 73% |
171 (FLAT 6) YORK ROAD GU22 7XS · Flat | Dec 2025 | £190,000 | - | - | - | 73% |
23 CALLUNA COURT GU22 7HU · Flat | Feb 2026 | £222,000 | 59 | £3,763 | D | 72% |
MAYBURY KNOWLE (1) THE RIDGE GU22 7EG · Flat | Jan 2026 | £785,000 | 89 | £8,820 | D | 71% |
MILFORD HOUSE (FLAT 2) PEMBROKE ROAD GU22 7DE · Flat | Jan 2026 | £400,000 | 74 | £5,405 | D | 71% |
73 THE ROWANS GU22 7ST · Flat | Jan 2026 | £185,000 | 49 | £3,776 | D | 71% |
CONSORT COURT, 5 (2) YORK ROAD GU22 7XP · Flat | Oct 2025 | £100,000 | - | - | - | 71% |
Dig deeper into this address