Estimated value
£860,946
Median £6,106/m² in your area × 141 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£635,000Median £830,000£1,170,000
Estimated value: £860,946Last sold (Aug 2022): £770,000
A
Now: 62/100 (D)Potential: 80/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 62/100 to 80/100 - a gain of 18 points.
Sales near GU20 6QA
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
5 HATCH END GU20 6QB · Detached | Feb 2026 | £745,000 | 138 | £5,399 | D | 90% |
KEITH COTTAGE CHERTSEY ROAD GU20 6HT · Detached | Sept 2025 | £1,170,000 | 150 | £7,800 | D | 85% |
7 HEATHPARK DRIVE GU20 6JA · Detached | Mar 2026 | £900,000 | 109 | £8,257 | D | 85% |
1 CHEWTER LANE GU20 6JP · Detached | Jan 2026 | £635,000 | 104 | £6,106 | D | 83% |
73 HEATHPARK DRIVE GU20 6AR · Detached | Oct 2025 | £665,000 | 126 | £5,278 | E | 83% |
1 MOOR PLACE GU20 6JS · Detached | Mar 2026 | £1,025,000 | 163 | £6,288 | C | 82% |
9 COOPER ROAD GU20 6EA · Detached | Jul 2025 | £725,000 | 150 | £4,833 | C | 81% |
9 NEWARK ROAD GU20 6NE · Detached | Jul 2025 | £960,000 | 156 | £6,154 | C | 80% |
1 HEATHPARK DRIVE GU20 6JA · Detached | Jan 2026 | £830,000 | 172 | £4,826 | C | 80% |