HouseValuation
Home·GU2·Valuation

43, RYDES HILL ROAD, GU2 9SP

Semi-detached·141·EPC D
Estimated value
£683,568

Median £4,848/m² in your area × 141 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£465,000Median £640,000£1,100,000
Estimated value: £683,568Last sold (Dec 2020): £640,000

A
Now: 68/100 (D)Potential: 78/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 68/100 to 78/100 - a gain of 10 points.

Sales near GU2 9SP

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
49 WODELAND AVENUE
GU2 4JZ · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£1,100,000129£8,527D85%
30 BRYANSTONE AVENUE
GU2 9UN · Detached
Mar 2026£635,000122£5,205D85%
2 DUCHESS OF KENT CLOSE
GU2 9LE · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£714,000157£4,548C85%
55 CUMBERLAND AVENUE
GU2 9RQ · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£465,000108£4,306D84%
13 MILLMEAD TERRACE
GU2 4AT · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£640,000132£4,848D84%
59 RYDES HILL ROAD
GU2 9SP · Semi-detached
Jul 2025£490,000104£4,712D83%
6 PICKERING PLACE
GU2 8AH · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£500,000129£3,876C83%
51 DENZIL ROAD
GU2 7NG · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£767,000134£5,724C81%
56 DENZIL ROAD
GU2 7NG · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£835,000148£5,642D81%
99 GRANGE ROAD
GU2 9PZ · Semi-detached
Mar 2025£500,000133£3,759D80%

Dig deeper into this address