HouseValuation
Home·GU2·Valuation

36, FENTUM ROAD, GU2 9SA

Semi-detached·67·EPC C
Estimated value
£400,794

Median £5,982/m² in your area × 67 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£225,000Median £416,000£485,000
Estimated value: £400,794Last sold (Aug 2014): £275,000

A
Now: 73/100 (C)Potential: 79/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 73/100 to 79/100 - a gain of 6 points.

Sales near GU2 9SA

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
1 WEYDOWN CLOSE
GU2 9YL · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£465,00057£8,158C90%
16 FENTUM ROAD
GU2 9SA · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£225,00069£3,261D89%
210 GRANGE ROAD
GU2 9QU · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£485,00074£6,554C87%
10 REGAN CLOSE
GU2 9RA · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£450,00075£6,000D84%
5 GRANGE ROAD
GU2 9PX · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£348,00066£5,273D84%
19 SOUTH ROAD
GU2 9NY · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£400,00073£5,479D84%
8 GLOUCESTER ROAD
GU2 9TG · Semi-detached
Jul 2025£416,00071£5,859C84%
6 TAMARIND CLOSE
GU2 9YY · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£335,00056£5,982C83%
20 BURDEN WAY
GU2 9RD · Terraced
Jan 2026£395,00072£5,486C83%
22 NORTH ROAD
GU2 9PU · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£425,00068£6,250D83%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address