HouseValuation
Home·GU2·Valuation

71, CUMBERLAND AVENUE, GU2 9RH

Terraced·41·EPC C
Estimated value
£243,786

Median £5,946/m² in your area × 41 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£85,000Median £260,000£370,000
Estimated value: £243,786Last sold (Jan 2013): £250,000

A
Now: 73/100 (C)Potential: 90/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 73/100 to 90/100 - a gain of 17 points.

Sales near GU2 9RH

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
REEVE COURT (21) TARRAGON DRIVE
GU2 9YS · Flat
Mar 2026£88,00042£2,095C79%
2 ARAGORN COURT
GU2 9LH · Flat
Feb 2026£205,00047£4,362C78%
4 (FLAT 1) WOODBRIDGE HILL
GU2 9AB · Flat
Feb 2026£275,00047£5,851C78%
190 WORPLESDON ROAD
GU2 9UY · Terraced
Mar 2025£220,00037£5,946D77%
299 STOUGHTON ROAD
GU2 9PR · Terraced
Mar 2025£260,00040£6,500D77%
88 CUMBERLAND AVENUE
GU2 9YH · Terraced
Jan 2026£370,00056£6,607C77%
REEVE COURT (19) TARRAGON DRIVE
GU2 9YS · Flat
Jan 2026£85,00042£2,024C77%
8 HAMILTON DRIVE
GU2 9PL · Terraced
Mar 2026£352,50058£6,078D76%
11 POWELL CLOSE
GU2 7QT · Terraced
Aug 2025£290,00047£6,170D76%
3 ARAGORN COURT
GU2 9LH · Flat
Dec 2025£190,00043£4,419C76%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address