HouseValuation
Home·GU2·Valuation

43, BURDEN WAY, GU2 9RB

Semi-detached·90·EPC D
Estimated value
£468,360

Median £5,204/m² in your area × 90 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£410,000Median £485,000£527,500
Estimated value: £468,360Last sold (Jul 2025): £450,000

A
Now: 67/100 (D)Potential: 85/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 67/100 to 85/100 - a gain of 18 points.

Sales near GU2 9RB

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
19 BURDEN WAY
GU2 9RB · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£525,00090£5,833C90%
22 DURHAM CLOSE
GU2 9TH · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£435,00092£4,728D89%
35 BURDEN WAY
GU2 9RB · Semi-detached
Jun 2025£485,00077£6,299D89%
ARBOUR COTTAGES (3) RYDES HILL ROAD
GU2 9UQ · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£480,00093£5,161C88%
7 RYDES HILL ROAD
GU2 9ST · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£510,00098£5,204D88%
9 CANTERBURY ROAD
GU2 9TF · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£410,00078£5,256D87%
228 WORPLESDON ROAD
GU2 9UY · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£490,00098£5,000D87%
18 CORIANDER CRESCENT
GU2 9YU · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£430,00090£4,778C87%
21 BYREFIELD ROAD
GU2 9UD · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£527,50086£6,134D85%
137 MANOR ROAD
GU2 9NR · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£423,50085£4,982D85%

Dig deeper into this address