HouseValuation
Home·GU2·Valuation

19, CARDWELLS KEEP, GU2 9PD

Detached·138·EPC C
Estimated value
£724,224

Median £5,248/m² in your area × 138 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£585,000Median £715,000£1,350,000
Estimated value: £724,224Last sold (Mar 2025): £755,000

A
Now: 70/100 (C)Potential: 81/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 70/100 to 81/100 - a gain of 11 points.

Sales near GU2 9PD

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
30 BRYANSTONE AVENUE
GU2 9UN · Detached
Mar 2026£635,000122£5,205D88%
3 GODDARD CLOSE
GU2 9AG · Detached
Nov 2025£824,000157£5,248C87%
14 GUILDOWN ROAD
GU2 4EN · Detached
Jan 2026£1,150,000128£8,984C84%
2 DUCHESS OF KENT CLOSE
GU2 9LE · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£714,000157£4,548C82%
103 SAFFRON PLATT
GU2 9XY · Detached
Feb 2026£599,95098£6,122D81%
WEYDOWN HOUSE WEYDOWN LANE
GU2 9UT · Detached
Feb 2026£828,000174£4,759D81%
38 SHEPHERDS LANE
GU2 9SL · Detached
Apr 2025£715,000156£4,583C81%
TREVOSE, 14 WOODCOTE
GU2 4HQ · Detached
Mar 2026£1,350,000167£8,084C80%
24 HOPKIN CLOSE
GU2 9LS · Detached
Feb 2025£585,000125£4,680C80%
66 SHEPHERDS LANE
GU2 9SW · Detached
Jan 2026£680,000114£5,965D80%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address