HouseValuation
Home·GU2·Valuation

87, NEW CROSS ROAD, GU2 9NU

Semi-detached·105·EPC E
Estimated value
£541,905

Median £5,161/m² in your area × 105 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£430,000Median £490,000£600,000
Estimated value: £541,905Last sold (Jul 2003): £194,000

A
Now: 54/100 (E)Potential: 81/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 54/100 to 81/100 - a gain of 27 points.

Sales near GU2 9NU

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
55 CUMBERLAND AVENUE
GU2 9RQ · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£465,000108£4,306D87%
22 DURHAM CLOSE
GU2 9TH · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£435,00092£4,728D86%
45 BRAY ROAD
GU2 7LH · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£600,00095£6,316E86%
ARBOUR COTTAGES (3) RYDES HILL ROAD
GU2 9UQ · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£480,00093£5,161C85%
7 RYDES HILL ROAD
GU2 9ST · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£510,00098£5,204D85%
228 WORPLESDON ROAD
GU2 9UY · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£490,00098£5,000D84%
18 CORIANDER CRESCENT
GU2 9YU · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£430,00090£4,778C84%
5 NORTH ROAD
GU2 9PU · Semi-detached
Jul 2025£450,000118£3,814E83%
10 BELMONT AVENUE
GU2 9UF · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£580,00095£6,105C81%
103 SAFFRON PLATT
GU2 9XY · Detached
Feb 2026£599,95098£6,122D81%

Dig deeper into this address