HouseValuation
Home·GU2·Valuation

29, HOPKIN CLOSE, GU2 9LS

Terraced·74·EPC C
Estimated value
£405,964

Median £5,486/m² in your area × 74 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£375,000Median £415,000£500,000
Estimated value: £405,964Last sold (Sept 2024): £540,000

A
Now: 74/100 (C)Potential: 87/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 74/100 to 87/100 - a gain of 13 points.

Sales near GU2 9LS

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
20 BURDEN WAY
GU2 9RD · Terraced
Jan 2026£395,00072£5,486C89%
146 WORPLESDON ROAD
GU2 9RX · Terraced
Mar 2026£434,00074£5,865D88%
191 GRANGE ROAD
GU2 9QU · Terraced
Dec 2025£415,00081£5,123C88%
15 MANSEL CLOSE
GU2 9RF · Terraced
Nov 2025£430,00070£6,143C87%
7 THORPES CLOSE
GU2 9YD · Terraced
Nov 2025£390,00073£5,342C87%
18 BADGER CLOSE
GU2 9PJ · Terraced
Nov 2025£390,00074£5,270C87%
60 WORPLESDON ROAD
GU2 9RS · Terraced
Sept 2025£430,00074£5,811C85%
3 THORPES CLOSE
GU2 9YD · Terraced
Jul 2025£375,00077£4,870C84%
42 CUMBERLAND AVENUE
GU2 9RH · Terraced
Oct 2025£500,00083£6,024D83%
242 WORPLESDON ROAD
GU2 9UY · Terraced
Jul 2025£375,00080£4,688C83%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address