Estimated value
£611,978
Median £4,567/m² in your area × 134 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£395,000Median £685,000£885,000
Estimated value: £611,978Last sold (Apr 2014): £461,000
A
Now: 75/100 (C)Potential: 85/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 75/100 to 85/100 - a gain of 10 points.
Sales near GU2 9LP
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
8 HENDERSON AVENUE GU2 9LP · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £625,000 | 142 | £4,401 | C | 93% |
22 QUEENS DRIVE GU2 9PP · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £450,000 | 120 | £3,750 | C | 86% |
13 CARDWELLS KEEP GU2 9PD · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £885,000 | 119 | £7,437 | D | 84% |
13 PRINCESS MARY CLOSE GU2 9UZ · Terraced | Jun 2025 | £685,000 | 150 | £4,567 | C | 83% |
13 HENDERSON AVENUE GU2 9LP · Semi-detached | Jun 2025 | £645,000 | 152 | £4,243 | C | 83% |
6 PICKERING PLACE GU2 8AH · Semi-detached | Mar 2026 | £500,000 | 129 | £3,876 | C | 80% |
51 DENZIL ROAD GU2 7NG · Semi-detached | Jan 2026 | £767,000 | 134 | £5,724 | C | 78% |
20 BURDEN WAY GU2 9RD · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £395,000 | 72 | £5,486 | C | 77% |