HouseValuation
Home·GU2·Valuation

37, HENDERSON AVENUE, GU2 9LP

Terraced·101·EPC C
Estimated value
£517,423

Median £5,123/m² in your area × 101 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£342,000Median £440,000£530,000
Estimated value: £517,423Last sold (Jun 2014): £190,000

A
Now: 78/100 (C)Potential: 88/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 78/100 to 88/100 - a gain of 10 points.

Sales near GU2 9LP

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
8 CARDWELLS KEEP
GU2 9PD · Terraced
Feb 2026£530,00087£6,092D87%
ARBOUR COTTAGES (3) RYDES HILL ROAD
GU2 9UQ · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£480,00093£5,161C85%
16 JOHNSTON GREEN
GU2 9XS · Terraced
Aug 2025£440,00087£5,057C84%
18 CORIANDER CRESCENT
GU2 9YU · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£430,00090£4,778C84%
20 BURDEN WAY
GU2 9RD · Terraced
Jan 2026£395,00072£5,486C83%
10 RYE CLOSE
GU2 8JA · Terraced
Dec 2025£342,00086£3,977C83%
HEMSLEY COURT (2) STOUGHTON ROAD
GU2 9PW · Terraced
Oct 2025£450,000103£4,369D83%
146 WORPLESDON ROAD
GU2 9RX · Terraced
Mar 2026£434,00074£5,865D82%
12 SHELTON CLOSE
GU2 9YW · Terraced
Jun 2025£460,00092£5,000C82%
191 GRANGE ROAD
GU2 9QU · Terraced
Dec 2025£415,00081£5,123C82%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address