Estimated value
£666,240
Median £5,205/m² in your area × 128 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£434,000Median £625,000£1,100,000
Estimated value: £666,240Last sold (Sept 2021): £515,000
A
Now: 67/100 (D)Potential: 78/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 67/100 to 78/100 - a gain of 11 points.
Sales near GU2 9LP
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
8 HENDERSON AVENUE GU2 9LP · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £625,000 | 142 | £4,401 | C | 90% |
13 CARDWELLS KEEP GU2 9PD · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £885,000 | 119 | £7,437 | D | 87% |
22 QUEENS DRIVE GU2 9PP · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £450,000 | 120 | £3,750 | C | 83% |
33 DENZIL ROAD GU2 7NQ · Terraced | Sept 2025 | £725,000 | 129 | £5,620 | D | 80% |
HEMSLEY COURT (2) STOUGHTON ROAD GU2 9PW · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £450,000 | 103 | £4,369 | D | 80% |
146 WORPLESDON ROAD GU2 9RX · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £434,000 | 74 | £5,865 | D | 79% |
49 WODELAND AVENUE GU2 4JZ · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £1,100,000 | 129 | £8,527 | D | 79% |
30 BRYANSTONE AVENUE GU2 9UN · Detached | Mar 2026 | £635,000 | 122 | £5,205 | D | 79% |