HouseValuation
Home·GU2·Valuation

129, APPLEGARTH AVENUE, GU2 8LT

Terraced·116·EPC D
Estimated value
£522,580

Median £4,505/m² in your area × 116 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£342,000Median £500,000£1,100,000
Estimated value: £522,580Last sold (Jun 2023): £520,000

A
Now: 56/100 (D)Potential: 80/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 56/100 to 80/100 - a gain of 24 points.

Sales near GU2 8LT

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
13 CARDWELLS KEEP
GU2 9PD · Terraced
Nov 2025£885,000119£7,437D82%
5 GRANTLEY ROAD
GU2 8BW · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£477,500106£4,505D82%
6 PICKERING PLACE
GU2 8AH · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£500,000129£3,876C82%
48 APPLEGARTH AVENUE
GU2 8LY · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£520,000108£4,815D81%
HEMSLEY COURT (2) STOUGHTON ROAD
GU2 9PW · Terraced
Oct 2025£450,000103£4,369D81%
37 WOODSIDE ROAD
GU2 8HH · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£423,000110£3,845D80%
33 DENZIL ROAD
GU2 7NQ · Terraced
Sept 2025£725,000129£5,620D80%
55 CUMBERLAND AVENUE
GU2 9RQ · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£465,000108£4,306D79%
49 WODELAND AVENUE
GU2 4JZ · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£1,100,000129£8,527D79%
10 RYE CLOSE
GU2 8JA · Terraced
Dec 2025£342,00086£3,977C79%

Dig deeper into this address