HouseValuation
Home·GU2·Valuation

72, ALDERSHOT ROAD, GU2 8AG

Semi-detached·130·EPC C
Estimated value
£530,920

Median £4,084/m² in your area × 130 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£342,800Median £535,000£1,100,000
Estimated value: £530,920Last sold (Nov 2017): £445,000

A
Now: 69/100 (C)Potential: 84/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 69/100 to 84/100 - a gain of 15 points.

Sales near GU2 8AG

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
6 PICKERING PLACE
GU2 8AH · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£500,000129£3,876C91%
38 HILLVIEW CRESCENT
GU2 8BQ · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£680,000137£4,964C87%
5 PICKERING PLACE
GU2 8AH · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£525,000131£4,008C84%
51 DENZIL ROAD
GU2 7NG · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£767,000134£5,724C84%
72 CABELL ROAD
GU2 8JF · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£342,80092£3,726C83%
7 PICKERING PLACE
GU2 8AH · Semi-detached
Jun 2025£535,000131£4,084C82%
49 WODELAND AVENUE
GU2 4JZ · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£1,100,000129£8,527D82%
13 MILLMEAD TERRACE
GU2 4AT · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£640,000132£4,848D81%
1 HUNTS CLOSE
GU2 8LS · Semi-detached
Apr 2025£485,000127£3,819C81%
97 WESTON ROAD
GU2 8AS · Semi-detached
Mar 2025£405,000131£3,092C81%

Dig deeper into this address