HouseValuation
Home·GU2·Valuation

7, RIDGEMOUNT, GU2 7TH

Detached·69·EPC D
Estimated value
£452,433

Median £6,557/m² in your area × 69 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£320,000Median £459,000£650,000
Estimated value: £452,433Last sold (Mar 2025): £475,000

A
Now: 59/100 (D)Potential: 78/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 59/100 to 78/100 - a gain of 19 points.

Sales near GU2 7TH

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
16 THORN BANK
GU2 7PL · Detached
Jan 2026£632,00084£7,524D83%
3 TORRENS CLOSE
GU2 9GW · Detached
Mar 2026£650,00079£8,228C83%
61 THE OVAL
GU2 7TZ · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£459,00070£6,557D82%
1 SOMERTONS CLOSE
GU2 9YB · Detached
Jan 2026£467,50077£6,071E81%
28 RAYMOND CRESCENT
GU2 7SX · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£441,00071£6,211D80%
64 THE CHASE
GU2 7UB · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£450,00073£6,164D80%
54 THE OVAL
GU2 7TZ · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£425,00059£7,203D79%
12 VERNON WAY
GU2 8DD · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£320,00068£4,706D79%
49 LUDLOW ROAD
GU2 7NR · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£453,00071£6,380D79%
82 SHEEPFOLD ROAD
GU2 9TU · Detached
Nov 2025£600,00076£7,895E79%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address