HouseValuation
Home·GU2·Valuation

22, WEST MEADS, GU2 7ST

Detached·122·EPC C
Estimated value
£698,328

Median £5,724/m² in your area × 122 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£500,000Median £640,000£1,150,000
Estimated value: £698,328Last sold (Mar 2021): £811,000

A
Now: 75/100 (C)Potential: 87/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 75/100 to 87/100 - a gain of 12 points.

Sales near GU2 7ST

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
14 GUILDOWN ROAD
GU2 4EN · Detached
Jan 2026£1,150,000128£8,984C84%
30 BRYANSTONE AVENUE
GU2 9UN · Detached
Mar 2026£635,000122£5,205D83%
51 DENZIL ROAD
GU2 7NG · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£767,000134£5,724C83%
16 IVEAGH ROAD
GU2 7PU · Detached
Aug 2025£975,000115£8,478D81%
166 ALDERSHOT ROAD
GU2 8BL · Detached
Jan 2026£580,000109£5,321D81%
60 QUEEN ELEANORS ROAD
GU2 7SN · Detached
Aug 2025£545,000121£4,504D81%
66 SHEPHERDS LANE
GU2 9SW · Detached
Jan 2026£680,000114£5,965D81%
6 BRIDGEHILL CLOSE
GU2 8BA · Detached
Sept 2025£585,000115£5,087C80%
6 PICKERING PLACE
GU2 8AH · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£500,000129£3,876C80%
4 TORRENS CLOSE
GU2 9GW · Detached
Aug 2025£640,000104£6,154C80%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address