HouseValuation
Home·GU2·Valuation

7, QUEEN ELEANORS ROAD, GU2 7SN

Detached·138·EPC D
Estimated value
£991,392

Median £7,184/m² in your area × 138 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£545,000Median £1,127,500£1,280,000
Estimated value: £991,392Last sold (Aug 2014): £645,000

A
Now: 67/100 (D)Potential: 79/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 67/100 to 79/100 - a gain of 12 points.

Sales near GU2 7SN

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
60 QUEEN ELEANORS ROAD
GU2 7SN · Detached
Aug 2025£545,000121£4,504D90%
30 BRYANSTONE AVENUE
GU2 9UN · Detached
Mar 2026£635,000122£5,205D86%
25 QUEEN ELEANORS ROAD
GU2 7SN · Detached
Feb 2025£965,000148£6,520D86%
7 SCILLONIAN ROAD
GU2 7PS · Detached
Aug 2025£1,280,000158£8,101D84%
30 EAST MEADS
GU2 7SP · Detached
Dec 2025£1,250,000174£7,184D82%
6 IRWIN ROAD
GU2 7PP · Detached
May 2025£1,150,000156£7,372D81%
14 GUILDOWN ROAD
GU2 4EN · Detached
Jan 2026£1,150,000128£8,984C81%
89 FARNHAM ROAD
GU2 7PF · Detached
Nov 2025£1,127,500175£6,443D81%
8 EAST MEADS
GU2 7SP · Detached
Mar 2025£975,000135£7,222D81%
12 QUEEN ELEANORS ROAD
GU2 7SL · Detached
Mar 2025£825,000145£5,690D80%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address