HouseValuation
Home·GU2·Valuation

40, MADRID ROAD, GU2 7NU

Other·61·EPC C
Estimated value
£370,758

Median £6,078/m² in your area × 61 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£230,000Median £352,500£465,000
Estimated value: £370,758Last sold (Jul 2017): £2,300

A
Now: 70/100 (C)Potential: 76/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 70/100 to 76/100 - a gain of 6 points.

Sales near GU2 7NU

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
THE UPPERMOST, 24 (FLAT) GUILDFORD PARK ROAD
GU2 7ND · Flat
Jan 2026£430,00055£7,818D74%
9A PEAK ROAD
GU2 9YE · Flat
Mar 2026£260,00054£4,815C74%
61 THE OVAL
GU2 7TZ · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£459,00070£6,557D73%
1 WEYDOWN CLOSE
GU2 9YL · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£465,00057£8,158C73%
6 TAMARIND CLOSE
GU2 9YY · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£335,00056£5,982C72%
88 CUMBERLAND AVENUE
GU2 9YH · Terraced
Jan 2026£370,00056£6,607C72%
8 HAMILTON DRIVE
GU2 9PL · Terraced
Mar 2026£352,50058£6,078D71%
309 STOUGHTON ROAD
GU2 9PR · Terraced
Dec 2025£285,00060£4,750C71%
CARRICH HOUSE (3) CURLING VALE
GU2 7QA · Flat
Jun 2025£230,00063£3,651C71%
9 JOHN RUSSELL CLOSE
GU2 9YF · Terraced
Dec 2025£305,00054£5,648C71%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address