Estimated value
£573,132
Median £6,823/m² in your area × 84 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£467,500Median £610,000£661,000
Estimated value: £573,132Last sold (Aug 2015): £420,000
A
Now: 57/100 (D)Potential: 82/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 57/100 to 82/100 - a gain of 25 points.
Sales near GU2 7NE
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
16 THORN BANK GU2 7PL · Detached | Jan 2026 | £632,000 | 84 | £7,524 | D | 89% |
3 TORRENS CLOSE GU2 9GW · Detached | Mar 2026 | £650,000 | 79 | £8,228 | C | 83% |
39 MANOR ROAD GU2 9NE · Detached | Dec 2025 | £499,995 | 91 | £5,494 | D | 83% |
6 ROSEMARY CRESCENT GU2 9XL · Detached | Nov 2025 | £547,000 | 93 | £5,882 | D | 82% |
17 CURLING VALE GU2 7PJ · Semi-detached | Dec 2025 | £661,000 | 85 | £7,776 | D | 82% |
45 BRAY ROAD GU2 7LH · Semi-detached | Mar 2026 | £600,000 | 95 | £6,316 | E | 82% |
25 WEST MEADS GU2 7ST · Detached | May 2025 | £610,000 | 80 | £7,625 | D | 82% |
1 SOMERTONS CLOSE GU2 9YB · Detached | Jan 2026 | £467,500 | 77 | £6,071 | E | 81% |
3 RUPERT ROAD GU2 7NE · Semi-detached | Aug 2025 | £475,000 | 76 | £6,250 | E | 81% |