HouseValuation
Home·GU2·Valuation

6, AGRARIA ROAD, GU2 4LE

Semi-detached·75·EPC E
Estimated value
£473,700

Median £6,316/m² in your area × 75 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£320,000Median £459,000£661,000
Estimated value: £473,700Last sold (Feb 2018): £608,500

A
Now: 50/100 (E)Potential: 79/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 50/100 to 79/100 - a gain of 29 points.

Sales near GU2 4LE

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
12 VERNON WAY
GU2 8DD · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£320,00068£4,706D82%
76 AGRARIA ROAD
GU2 4LG · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£575,00079£7,278D82%
WILLOW TREE HOUSE, 17 OLD COURT ROAD
GU2 7UF · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£620,00084£7,381E80%
61 THE OVAL
GU2 7TZ · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£459,00070£6,557D80%
17 CURLING VALE
GU2 7PJ · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£661,00085£7,776D80%
45 BRAY ROAD
GU2 7LH · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£600,00095£6,316E80%
30 WESTWAY
GU2 8HA · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£400,00068£5,882D80%
10 REGAN CLOSE
GU2 9RA · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£450,00075£6,000D79%
9 CANTERBURY ROAD
GU2 9TF · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£410,00078£5,256D79%
5 GRANGE ROAD
GU2 9PX · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£348,00066£5,273D79%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address