Estimated value
£585,900
Median £6,300/m² in your area × 93 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£435,000Median £600,000£810,500
Estimated value: £585,900Last sold (Mar 2021): £590,000
A
Now: 63/100 (D)Potential: 83/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 63/100 to 83/100 - a gain of 20 points.
Sales near GU2 4LE
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
7 AGRARIA ROAD GU2 4LE · Semi-detached | Sept 2025 | £810,500 | 100 | £8,105 | C | 88% |
22 DURHAM CLOSE GU2 9TH · Semi-detached | Jan 2026 | £435,000 | 92 | £4,728 | D | 84% |
83 AGRARIA ROAD GU2 4LG · Semi-detached | Jul 2025 | £704,000 | 105 | £6,705 | D | 83% |
28 THE MOUNT GU2 4JA · Semi-detached | Jul 2025 | £630,000 | 100 | £6,300 | D | 83% |
17 CURLING VALE GU2 7PJ · Semi-detached | Dec 2025 | £661,000 | 85 | £7,776 | D | 83% |
ARBOUR COTTAGES (3) RYDES HILL ROAD GU2 9UQ · Semi-detached | Mar 2026 | £480,000 | 93 | £5,161 | C | 83% |
45 BRAY ROAD GU2 7LH · Semi-detached | Mar 2026 | £600,000 | 95 | £6,316 | E | 83% |
7 RYDES HILL ROAD GU2 9ST · Semi-detached | Dec 2025 | £510,000 | 98 | £5,204 | D | 83% |