Estimated value
£1,296,288
Median £7,716/m² in your area × 168 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£824,000Median £1,250,000£1,685,000
Estimated value: £1,296,288Last sold (Jun 2021): £1,350,000
A
Now: 95/100 (A)Potential: 95/100 (A)
Sales near GU2 4DN
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
TREVOSE, 14 WOODCOTE GU2 4HQ · Detached | Mar 2026 | £1,350,000 | 167 | £8,084 | C | 85% |
7 MILLMEAD TERRACE GU2 4AT · Detached | Feb 2026 | £1,250,000 | 162 | £7,716 | D | 81% |
MULBERRY HOUSE CHESTNUT AVENUE GU2 4HD · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £1,250,000 | 174 | £7,184 | B | 81% |
11 GUILDOWN AVENUE GU2 4HA · Detached | Jul 2025 | £1,685,000 | 159 | £10,597 | B | 80% |
14 FLOWER WALK GU2 4EP · Detached | Jun 2025 | £1,461,000 | 164 | £8,909 | B | 80% |
14 GUILDOWN ROAD GU2 4EN · Detached | Jan 2026 | £1,150,000 | 128 | £8,984 | C | 77% |
WEYDOWN HOUSE WEYDOWN LANE GU2 9UT · Detached | Feb 2026 | £828,000 | 174 | £4,759 | D | 76% |
34 WODELAND AVENUE GU2 4JZ · Detached | Sept 2025 | £1,250,000 | 178 | £7,022 | D | 76% |
3 GODDARD CLOSE GU2 9AG · Detached | Nov 2025 | £824,000 | 157 | £5,248 | C | 76% |