HouseValuation
Home·GU2·Valuation

11, CHAUCER COURT, GU2 4DB

Flat·70·EPC D
Estimated value
£311,640

Median £4,452/m² in your area × 70 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£190,000Median £320,000£492,500
Estimated value: £311,640Last sold (Aug 2024): £299,950

A
Now: 56/100 (D)Potential: 71/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 56/100 to 71/100 - a gain of 15 points.

Sales near GU2 4DB

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
22 CHAUCER COURT
GU2 4DB · Flat
Jan 2026£325,00073£4,452E92%
MELVILLE COURT (6) GUILDOWN ROAD
GU2 4ER · Flat
Mar 2026£240,00051£4,706D85%
24 CONDOR COURT
GU2 4BP · Flat
Aug 2025£322,00076£4,237D84%
19 WINDSOR CLOSE
GU2 7QU · Flat
Dec 2025£320,00072£4,444D83%
MELVILLE COURT (7) GUILDOWN ROAD
GU2 4ER · Flat
Dec 2025£249,16051£4,885D82%
29 HENDERSON AVENUE
GU2 9LP · Flat
Dec 2025£300,00072£4,167C80%
61 FRANCIS COURT
GU2 9UR · Flat
Nov 2025£190,00078£2,436C79%
123A WORPLESDON ROAD
GU2 9XA · Flat
Jan 2026£195,00059£3,305D78%
THE UPPERMOST, 24 (FLAT) GUILDFORD PARK ROAD
GU2 7ND · Flat
Jan 2026£430,00055£7,818D78%
THE BELLAIRS APARTMENTS (4) MILLMEAD TERRACE
GU2 4AY · Flat
Apr 2025£492,50066£7,462E78%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address