Estimated value
£309,986
Median £5,254/m² in your area × 59 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£145,000Median £340,000£362,500
Estimated value: £309,986Last sold (May 2002): £124,000
A
Now: 78/100 (C)Potential: 80/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 78/100 to 80/100 - a gain of 2 points.
Sales near GU17 0LS
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
31 KINGSWAY GU17 0JW · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £340,000 | 64 | £5,313 | C | 90% |
266A BEAULIEU GARDENS GU17 0LH · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £360,000 | 65 | £5,538 | C | 87% |
24 SHAFTESBURY MOUNT GU17 9JR · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £287,500 | 55 | £5,227 | C | 82% |
24 THORNFIELD GREEN GU17 9EY · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £190,000 | 51 | £3,725 | C | 82% |
43 FOXLEY CLOSE GU17 0JY · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £345,000 | 75 | £4,600 | D | 81% |
37 BLOOMSBURY WAY GU17 9JG · Terraced | Sept 2025 | £325,000 | 57 | £5,702 | C | 80% |
38 RYECROFT GARDENS GU17 0JA · Terraced | Aug 2025 | £320,000 | 71 | £4,507 | C | 78% |
10 WELBERRY WAY GU17 9FE · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £362,500 | 69 | £5,254 | B | 77% |
12 ROSEMARY LANE GU17 0LS · Terraced | Sept 2025 | £145,000 | - | - | - | 76% |