Estimated value
£476,499
Median £5,477/m² in your area × 87 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£395,000Median £510,000£585,000
Estimated value: £476,499Last sold (Feb 2017): £436,500
A
Now: 65/100 (D)Potential: 82/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 65/100 to 82/100 - a gain of 17 points.
Sales near GU16 9FA
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
8 PEVENSEY WAY GU16 9YJ · Detached | Oct 2025 | £515,000 | 91 | £5,659 | D | 86% |
28 FIELD LANE GU16 8JU · Detached | Feb 2026 | £545,000 | 100 | £5,450 | D | 85% |
27 SANDRINGHAM WAY GU16 9XY · Detached | Aug 2025 | £395,000 | 82 | £4,817 | D | 84% |
6 KENTON CLOSE GU16 8LU · Detached | Dec 2025 | £500,000 | 84 | £5,952 | D | 83% |
20 WHITE ACRES ROAD GU16 6JL · Detached | Dec 2025 | £510,000 | 96 | £5,313 | D | 83% |
5 HASTINGS CLOSE GU16 9FD · Detached | Jan 2026 | £585,000 | 106 | £5,519 | D | 83% |
130 SANDRINGHAM WAY GU16 9YF · Detached | Sept 2025 | £515,000 | 90 | £5,722 | C | 82% |
15 SYCAMORE DRIVE GU16 8PN · Detached | Oct 2025 | £471,000 | 86 | £5,477 | D | 81% |
33 WINDSOR WAY GU16 8YZ · Detached | Sept 2025 | £425,000 | 82 | £5,183 | D | 80% |